Festengagements
Oper Halle
Season 2004 / 2005 - Season 2015 / 2016
Landestheater Coburg
Season 2001 / 2002 - Season 2003 / 2004
Gast-Engagement (u.a.)
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Aalto-Musiktheater Essen, Oper Leipzig (MuKo), Staatstheater Schwerin, Theater Lübeck, Theater Hagen, Händel-Festspiele Halle, Seebühne Walenstadt, Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf, Grillo-Theater Essen, Konzerthaus Berlin, Theater des Westens Berlin, Theater & Philharmonie Thüringen, Landesbühne Sachsen, Neuköllner Oper Berlin, Landestheater Eisenach, Theater Annaberg-Buchholz, Staatsoper Bydgoszcz, Theater in der Kulturfabrik Linz, Schlossfestspiele Schwerin, Landestheater Marburg, Lübecker Sommeroperette, Brandenburger Symphoniker, Filmorchester Babelsberg, Konzertdirektion Landgraf, Bundeskunsthalle Bonn, Players Theater Montréal, La Chapelle de Montréal
Musical, Revue & Schauspiel (u.a.)
Arlen
Wizard of Oz
Scarecrow
German
Oper Leipzig (2012-2013),
Oper Halle (2004–2008)
Bernstein
West Side Story
Tony
En/G
Oper Halle (2014-2016)
Bock
Fiddler on the Roof
Mottel Kamzoil
G
Theater & Philharmonie Thüringen (2012-13),
Oper Halle (2010-2013),
Tournee Landgraf (1996-1997)
Mel Brooks
Young Frankenstein (German Premiere)
Dr. Frederick Frankenstein
G
Oper Halle (2012-2014)
Greiffenhagen &
Wittenbrink
Die Comedian Harmonists
Ari Leschnikoff
G
Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern (2017-2018), Theater Hagen (2011-2014),
Helfenberg / Linz (2013 & 2014)
Greiffenhagen &
Heinzmann
Die Comedian Harmonists Teil 2 -
Jetzt oder nie!
Ari Leschnikoff
G
Theater Hagen (2014-2016)
Albert Guinovart
Mar i Cel (GP)
Ferrán
G
Oper Halle (2006–2008)
Friedrich Hollaender
Kopf unterm Arm
Performer
G
Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf &
Grillo-Theater Essen (1996)
Victor Hugo
The Hunchback of Notre Dame
Jean Frollo
G
Bühnen Halle (2012-2014)
John Kander
Cabaret
M.C.
G
Oper Halle (2005-2008)
Frederick Loewe
My Fair Lady
Freddy Eynsford-Hill
G
Oper Halle (2011–2016)
Georgij Modestov
Die schwarzen Brüder
Paolo / Gino
G
Seebühne Walenstadt (2010)
Gerd Natschinski
The Importance of being Ernest
Jack Worthing
G
Oper Halle (2008-2010)
Shakespeare
The Tempest
Caliban
G
Landestheater Marburg (1990)
George Stiles
Die Drei Musketiere (GP)
D’Artagnan
G
Oper Halle (2015-2016)
Peter Pan (GP)
Peter Pan
G
Oper Halle (2013-2016)
Karel Svoboda
Dracula
Scapino
G
Oper Halle (2010-2012)
Webber
Evita
Magaldi
G
Oper Halle (2004-2005)
Joseph
Joseph
G
Landestheater Marburg (1991)
Wedekind u.a.
Greife wacker nach der Sünde
Björn
G
Neues Theater Halle (2008-2012)
Weill
Mahagonny Songspiel
1st Tenor
En
Players Theater Montréal (1998)
Die 7 Todsünden
1st Tenor
En
Players Theater Montréal (1998)
Eric Woolfson
Edgar Allan Poe (Premiere)
Edgar Allan Poe
G
Oper Halle (2009–2011)
Frank Wildhorn
The Scarlet Pimpernel
Sir Ozzy Oswald
G
Oper Halle (2004-2008)
Oper (u.a.)
Berg
Lulu
Kammerdiener, Prinz, Marquis
G
Landestheater Coburg (2003-2004)
Bizet
Carmen
Remendado
Fr
Oper Halle (2015-2016)
Britten
A Midsommer Night’s Dream
Flute
G
Deutsche Oper am Rhein (2006-2007),
Oper Halle (2004–2005)
Grünauer
Cantor (UA)
Idealist
G
Oper Halle (2006–2007)
Handel
Almira, Regina di Castilia
Tabarco
G/It
Händel-Festspiele Halle, Oper Halle (12-14)
Janáček
The cunning little Vixen
Schoolmaster, Mosquito
G
Landestheater Coburg (2001-2002)
Robert Kurka
The good soldier Schwejk
Woditschka / Dog
G
Oper Halle (2008-2009)
Frank Martin
Le vin herbé
Tristan
G
Neuköllner Oper Berlin (2000)
Monteverdi
L’Orfeo
Pastore / Spirito
It
Oper Halle (2006-2008)
Mozart
Cosi fan tutte
Ferrando
It
Opera McGill, Montréal (1998)
Die Entführung aus dem Serail
Pedrillo
G
Landestheater Coburg (2003-2004)
Die Zauberflöte
Monostatos
G
Goethe-Theater Bad Lauchstädt (2004-10), Oper Halle (2013-2016)
Mussorgski
Boris Godunow
Missail
G
Oper Halle (2005-2007)
Michael Nyman
The Man, who mistook his Wife for a Hat
Dr. S
G
Landestheater Coburg (2002-2003)
Niccolò Piccini
La Pescatrice
Il conte
G
Folkwang-Hochschule Essen (1996)
Puccini
Madama Butterfly
Goro
It
Landestheater Coburg (2002-2003)
Tosca
Spoletta
It
Oper Halle (2005-07),
Landestheater Coburg (2003-2004)
Turandot
Pong
It
Schlossfestspiele Schwerin (2002)
Smetana
The Bartered Bride
Vaşek
G
Oper Halle (2004-2006)
Richard Strauss
Ariadne auf Naxos
Tanzmeister
G
Opera McGill, Montréal (1998)
Strawinsky
The Rake’s Progress
Sellem
En
Landestheater Coburg (2002-2003)
Tschaikowsky
Evgeny Onegin
Triquet
Ru /
G
Oper Halle (2007-2008),
Landestheater Coburg (2003-2004)
Verdi
Falstaff
Bardolfo
It
Volkstheater Rostock (2016-2017), Oper Halle (2009-2011)
Wagner
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg
Ulrich Eißlinger
G
Oper Halle (2007-2008)
Operette (u.a.)
Paul Abraham
Ball im Savoy
Mustafa Bey
G
Oper Halle (2014-2016)
Die Blume von Hawaii
John Buffy
G
Oper Halle (2009-2011)
Benatzky
Im weißen Rössl
Dr. Siedler
G
Staatstheater Schwerin (2001-2003),
Landestheater Coburg (2002-2003)
Fall
Madame Pompadour
Joseph Calicot
G
Oper Halle (2008-2010)
Kálmán
Die Csárdásfürstin
Boni Káncsiánu
G
Landestheater Eisenach (2003),
Landestheater Coburg (2002-2003),
Lübecker Sommeroperette (2002)
Countess Mariza
Kolomán Zsupán
G
Oper Halle (2010 – 2013)
Lehár
The Count of Luxemburg
Armand Brissard
G
Landestheater Coburg (2001-2002)
Das Land des Lächelns
Sou-Chong
G
Lübecker Sommeroperette (2000)
Das Land des Lächelns
Gustl
G
Staatsoper Bydgoszcz (Tour, 2001-2002)
The Merry Widow
St. Brioche
G
Oper Halle (2005-2007)
Der Zarewitsch
Iwan
G
Landestheater Coburg (2003-2004)
Lincke
Frau Luna
Fritz Steppke
G
Landesbühne Sachsen (2013-2014),
Oper Halle (2007-2009),
Nordharzer Städtebundtheater (2006-2007)
Millöcker
Der Bettelstudent
Jan Janicki
G
Brandenburger Symphoniker (2001)
Offenbach
Les deux Aveugles
Patachon
G
Oper Halle (2012-2013)
Häuptling Abendwind
Arthur
G
Oper Halle (2012-2013)
Orpheus in the Underworld
Pluto/Aristeus
G
Operntheater Köln (1996)
Orpheus in the Underworld
Mercury
G
Oper Halle (2004-2005)
Nino Rota
Il Cappello di paglia di Firenze
Achille di Rosalba, Guard
G
Oper Halle (2005-2007)
J. Strauß
Die Fledermaus
Alfred
G
Oper Halle (2011-2015),
Opera McGill Montréal (1999)
Simplicius (GP)
Simplicius
G
Landestheater Coburg (2003-2004)
von Suppé
Boccaccio
Leonetto
G
Landestheater Coburg (2001-2002)
Zeller
Der Vogelhändler
Stanislaus, Adam
G
Theater Lübeck (2004),
Theater Annaberg-Buchholz (2005), Landestheater Coburg (2004-2005)
Musiktheater für Kinder & Familien
Malcom Fox
Sid, the Serpent, that wanted to sing
Sid
G
Oper Halle (2006-2016)
Detlev Glanert
Die drei Rätsel
Galgenvogel, Schrei
G
Oper Halle (2004-2005)
Händel
Alcina (for Children)
Christopher Brown
G
Oper Halle (2004-2015)
Hans Lofer
The Emperor’s new clothes
Zwick
G
Oper Halle (2010-2012)
Mozart
Papageno plays the Magic Flute
Tamino
G
Oper Halle (2004-2015)
Pauline Viardot
Cendrillon
Barigoule
G
Konzerthaus Berlin (Schauspielhaus am Gendarmenmarkt) 2005-2007
Oratorium (u.a.)
Bach
St. John’s Passion, St. Matthew’s Passion, B-minor Mass…
La Chapelle de Montréal a.o.
Christmas Oratorio, Cantatas
Several
Beethoven
Mass in C
Le choeur de Laval
Gounod
Les sept paroles du Christ...
Köln, Montréal
Handel
Messiah, St. John’s Passion, Funeral Anthem a.o.
Several
Haydn
Great Organsolo Mass
Berlin
The Creation
Ottawa, Montréal a.o.
Heinrich von Herzogenberg
Die Geburt Jesu, Kirchenoratorium op. 90
Halle
Gottfried August Homilius
Johannespassion 
Quedlinburg
Reinhard Keiser 
Markuspassion
Frankfurt
Liszt
Via Crucis
Montréal
Monteverdi 
Vespro della Beata Vergine
Ottawa
Mozart
Cotronation Mass
Le choeur polyphonique de Montréal u.a.
Requiem
Several
Missa brevis Bb Major
Halle
Saint-Saëns
Oratoire de Noël
Gelsenkirchen a.o.
Schubert
Messes
Several
Schütz 
Weihnachtshistorie
Köln
Symphoniae Sacrae, Geistliche Konzerte
Several
Thomas Selle
Johannespassion
Halle
Weber
Jubelmesse
Magdeburg
Friedrich Wilhelm Zachow 
Das ist das ewige Leben
Halle
Jan Dismas Zelenka
Missa dei filiis  
La Chapelle de Montréal
Konzerte (u.a.)
Several Concerts with members of the Handelfesival Orchestra Halle (on period instruments) - Compositions by Monteverdi, Bach, Handel, Schütz, Scheidt u.a. 
Since 2004
Rockin' the Stage - Crossover-Concert with Opera Singers, Musical Theater Performers and the United Rock Orchestra (Direction: Heribert Feckler)
Aalto-Muisktheater Essen (2014)
Verfemte Operette - Das Schicksal
von Emmerich Kálmán 
Konzerthaus Berlin & Deutschlandradio (2003) 
New Years Concerts, Volkssolidarität
Berlin - Works by von Fall & Strauss a.o. 
Konzerthaus Berlin / Filmorchester Babelsberg (2001) 
Goldene Tonfilmzeit - Works by Kollo, Krome, Bochmann a.o.
SFB / Filmorchester Babelsberg (2000) 
Zauber der Nacht (Revue) - Pieces by Benatzky, Hollaender a.o.
Bundeskunsthalle Bonn / WDR (1997)
LiebesLeben und SehnSucht, Concert Series, Bundeszentrale für gesundheitliche Aufklärung (BZgA)  
Frankfurt, Augsburg, Zittau, Schweinfurt usw.  
Song and Lieder Recitals - Works by Schubert, Schumann, Poulenc, Satie a.o.
Since1993
Comedy & Chanson
Chanson- & Comedy Programms
DISTEL Berlin / Komödie Düsseldorf / Theater des Westens Berlin / WDR & SFB a.o.
M.C. & Host 
New Year’s Gala, Gästehauses der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Petersberg
and many more
Solo-Artist, Cruises
MD Europa, MS Arkona
CD-Productions
Kuhn~Leibold: außen ordentlich (2006) / Verliebt, Verlobt, Verladen (1999) 
Competitions / Scholarships / Master Classes
2002
International Comedy Award: Magdeburger Kugelblitz
Magdeburg
1999
Apprentice Artist
Des Moines Metro Opera, USA
1998
1st Place
National Association of Teachers of Singing –
Competition (Eastern Region USA /Kanada)
1997-1998
Ambassadorial Scholarship
Rotary-Foundation
1996
Folkwang-Award for Performing Arts
Folkwang Universität der Künste Essen
1996 & 1995
Master Class Interpretation
Gisela May
1995
3rd Place
Bundeswettbewerb Gesang Berlin
1995 & 1993
1st Place
Landeswettbewerb Gesang NRW
Conductors / Coaches (among others)
Pavel Baleff, Niksa Bareza, Ernst Barthel, Rasmus Baumann, Gottfried Biller, Michael Borowitz, Christian Garborsnik, Stephen Dubberly, Iwan Edwards, Christoph-Johannes Eichhorn, Roger Epple, Robert Evans, Heribert Feckler, Matthias Foremny, Michael Fuchs, Helmut Gleim, John Grew, Maik Gruchenberg, M.L. Häuser, C.E. Hecker, Claus Ulrich Heinke, Andreas Henning, Helmut Hoeft, Frank Hollmann, Wolfgang Katschner, Harald Knauff, Byron Knutson, Robert L. Larsen, Patricia Martin, Michael McMahon, Michael Mills, Nicholas Milton, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Ludwig Pflanz, Jörg Pitschmann, Volker M. Plangg, Oliver Pohl, Eva Pons, Hans-Peter Preu, Winfried Radeke, Dorothy Randall, Robert Reimer, Andres Reukauf, Roland Reuter, Ralf Richey, Lorne Richstone, Ellen Rissinger, Werner Rosenberg, Dixie Ross-Neill, Hans Rotman, Koen Schoots, Roberto Seidel, Alois Seidlmeier, Roland Seiffarth, Andreas Spering, Ingo Martin Stadtmüller, Hans Stähli, Karl-Heinz Steffens, Robbert van Steijn, Kay Stromberg, Alexander Suckel, Attilio Tomasello, Joan Vives, Timothy Vernon, Klaus Weise, Thomas Wicklein, Dieter Zahn
Directors (among others)
Karl Absenger, Henry Akina, Detlef Altenbeck, Andreas Baumann, Helmut Baumann, Fred Bernd, Tobias Bonn (alias Toni Pfister), Matthias Brenner, Nicholas Broadhurst, James Brookes, Frank Alva Buecheler, Hartmut H. Forche, Klaus Froboese, Dieter Gackstetter, Thomas Goritzki, Allison Greene, Urs Häberli, Pet Halmen, Heike Hanefeld, Holger Hauer, Robert Herzl, Renate Heuser, Frank Hilbrich, Katrin Hiller, Lutz Hochstraate, Uwe Hoppe, Julia Hübner, Matthias Hüstebeck, Cusch Jung, Klaus Dieter Kirst, Florentine Klepper, Susanne Knapp, Axel Köhler, Joseph E. Köpplinger, Marguerite Kollo, Robert Lehmeier, Michael McCaffery, Dougg McDonough, Brian Michaels, Marco Misgaiski, Andrea Moses, Bernd Mottl, Hans Nieuwenhuis, Kobie van Rensburg, Marc von Reth, Ralf Rossa, Winfried Schneider, Christian Schuller, Michael Schulz, G. H. Seebach, Aron Stiehl, Mark Streshinski, David Walsh, Thomas Weber-Schallauer, Manfred von Wildemann, Frank Martin Widmaier, Matthias Winter
Education
1997-1999
Opera Studio and Voice Performance, McGill University Montréal, Canada
1993-1997
Musical Theater (Singing, Acting, Dancing) Folkwang Universität der Künste Essen
1994
Choir Conducting Certificate, Kirchenmusik-Akademie Schlüchtern  
Voice Teachers
Lucille Evans * James McLean * William Neill * KS Bernd Riedel * Soto Papulkas * Noelle Turner * Mariëtte Witteveen
Acting Teachers
Jurij Alschitz * Nicholas Broadhurst * Thomas Goritzki * Renate Heuser * Wolff Lindner * Gisela May * Brian Michaels (a.o.)
Speech Educators
Peter Georg Bärtsch * Heidemarie Erhard
Choreographers / Dance Instructors
Judy-Ann Basing, Anne-Marie Benati, Claudio Bueno, Danny Costello, Götz Hellriegel, Andrea Kingston, Helmut Neumann, Walter Nicks, Otto Pichler, Ralf Rossa, Olimpia Scardi, Winfried Schneider, Tilly Söffing, Jarosław Staniek, Beate Vollack, Derek Williams a.o.
Directing Experiences
Johann Strauss: Der Zigeunerbaron
Opera Unlimited Albuquerque (USA) 
1998
Le Nozze di Figaro (Scenen) a.o.
Opera McGill Montréal 
1998-2000
Teaching Experiences
Instructor acting basics, scene studies & audition training, Director and Coach for ‚Blackbox‘-Productions
McGill-University Montréal (1998-2000)
Performance Studies
(Acting & Movement)
Opera Unlimited Albuquerque, USA (1998)
Freelance acting and performance coaching for students and young professionals
Since 2006
Voice and Performance Instructor
Youth Choir Bühnen Halle (Since 2013)