Contracts
Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Aalto-Musiktheater Essen, Oper Leipzig, Theater Erfurt, Domstufenfestspiele Erfurt, Staatstheater Schwerin, Theater Lübeck, Theater Chemnitz, Theater Hagen, Volkstheater Rostock, Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern, Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein, Händel-Festspiele Halle, Seebühne Walenstadt, Seebühne Lago di Lugano (Melide), Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf, Grillo-Theater Essen, Konzerthaus Berlin, Theater des Westens Berlin, Theater & Philharmonie Thüringen, Landesbühne Sachsen, Neuköllner Oper Berlin, Landestheater Eisenach, Theater Annaberg-Buchholz, Staatsoper Bydgoszcz, Theater in der Kulturfabrik Linz, Schlossfestspiele Schwerin, Landestheater Marburg, Lübecker Sommeroperette, Brandenburger Symphoniker, Filmorchester Babelsberg, Konzertdirektion Landgraf, Bundeskunsthalle Bonn, Distel Berlin, Renitenztheater Stuttgart, Players Theater Montréal, La Chapelle de Montréal and others
Full Contracts
Oper Halle
2004/05 - 2015/16
Landestheater Coburg
2001/02 - 2003/04
Musical, Show & Plays
Howard Arlen - The Wizard of Oz - Scarecrow -Oper Leipzig (2012-2013), Oper Halle (2004–2008)
Leonard Bernstein - West Side Story - Tony - Landestheater Schleswig-Holstein (2016-2017), Oper Halle (2014–2016)
Jerry Bock - Fiedler on the Roof - Mottel Kamzoil - Theater & Philharmonie Thüringen (2012-13), Oper Halle (2010-2013), Tournee Landgraf (1996-1997)
Mel Brooks - Young Frankenstein German Premiere! - Dr. Frederick Frankenstein - Oper Halle (2012–2014)
Greifenhagen & Wittenbrink - Die Comedian Harmonists - Ari Leschnikoff - Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern (2017-2019), Theater Hagen (2011–2014), Kulturfabrik Helfenberg / Linz (2013 & 2014)
Greifenhagen & Wittenbrink - Die Comedian Harmonists Teil 2 - Jetzt oder nie! - Ari Leschnikoff - Theater Hagen (2014–2016)
Albert Guinovart - Mar I Cel German Premiere! - Ferrán - Oper Halle (2006–2008)
Friedrich Hollaender - Kopf unterm Arm - Several Parts - Schauspielhaus Düsseldorf und Grillo-Theater Essen (1996)
Victor Hugo - The Hunchback of Notre—Dame - Jean Frollo - Neues Theater Halle (2012–2014)
John Kander - Cabaret - Emcee - Oper Halle (2005–2008)
Gisela Kverndokk - The Name of the Rose Premiere! - Salvatore -DomStufen-Festspiele Erfurt (2019)
Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady - Alfred P. Doolittle - Opernhaus Chemnitz (2018-21), Theater Bielefeld (2018–2019)
Frederick Loewe - My Fair Lady - Freddy Eynsford-Hill - Oper Halle (2011-2016)
Georgij Modestov - Die schwarzen Brüder - Paolo / Gino - Seebühne Walenstadt (2010)
Gerd Natschinski - Mein Freund Bunbury - Jack Worthing - Oper Halle (2008–2010)
Patrick Rohbeck - Capriolen Premiere!! - Hoteldirektor - Oper Leipzig (2019–2019)
Thilo Seibert a.o. - Wohin mit Stuttgart? Premiere! - Several Parts - Renitenztheater Stuttgart (2019-2020)
William Shakespeare - The Tempest - Caliban - Landestheater Marburg (1990)
Lucy Simon - Doctor Zhivago German Premiere! - Pascha Antipov (Strelnikow) - Oper Leipzig (2017–2021) & CD-Production
George Stiles - The three Musketeers German Premiere! - D'Artagnan - Oper Halle (2015–2017)
George Stiles - Peter Pan German Premiere! - Peter Pan - Oper Halle (2013–2016)
Karel Svoboda - Dracula - Scapino - Oper Halle (2010–2012)
Andrew Lloyd Webber - Evita - Magaldi - Oper Halle (2004–2005)
Andrew Lloyd Webber - Joseph - Joseph - Landestheater Marburg (1991)
Frank Wedekind u.a. - Greife wacker nach der Sünde - Björn - Neues Theater Halle (2008–2012)
Kurt Weill - Mahagoni Songspiel - 1st Tenor - Players Theater Montréal (1998)
Kurt Weill - Die 7 Todsünden - 1st Tenor - Players Theater Montréal (1998)
Franz Wittenbrink - Sekretärinnen - Bürobote - Oper Leipzig (2017–2018)
Eric Woolfson - Edgar Allan Poe Premiere! - Edgar Allan Poe - Oper Halle (2009–2011)
Frank Wildhorn - The Scarlet Pimpernel - Sir Ozzy Oswald - Oper Halle (2004–2008)
Maury Yeston - Titanic - Wallace Hartley - Seebühne Lago die Lugano, Melide (2016)
Zaufke & Lund - Grimm! - Sultan - Theater Erfurt (2019-2020)
Operetta
Paul Abraham - Ball im Savoy - Mustafa Bey - Oper Halle (2014–2016)
Paul Abraham - Die Blume von Hawaii - John Buffy - Oper Halle (2009–2011)
Ralph Benatzki- Im weißen Rössl - Dr. Siedler - Staatstheater Schwerin (2001-2003), Landestheater Coburg (2002-2003)
Paul Burkhard - Das Feuerwerk - Onkel Gustav - Oper Leipzig (2018–2019)
Leo Fall - Madame Pompadour - Joseph Calicot - Oper Halle (2008–2010)
Richard Heuberger - Der Opernball - Paul Aubier - Oper Leipzig (2015-2016)
Emmerich Kálmán - Die Csárdásfürstin - Boni Kánscsiánu - Landestheater Eisenach (2003), Landestheater Coburg (2002-2003), Lübecker Sommeroperette (2002)
Emmerich Kálmán - Gräfin Mariza - Kolomán Zsupán - Oper Halle (2010-2013)
Franz Lehár - Der Graf von Luxemburg - Armand Brissard - Landestheater Coburg (2001-2002)
Franz Lehár - Das Land des Lächelns - Sou-Chong - Lübecker Sommeroperette (2000)
Franz Lehár - Das Land des Lächelns - Gustl - Staatsoper Bydgoszcz (Tour, 2001-2002)
Franz Lehár - Die lustige Witwe - St. Brioche - Oper Halle (2005-2007)
Franz Lehár - Der Zarewitsch - Iwan - Landestheater Coburg (2003-2004)
Paul Lincke - Frau Luna - Fritz Steppke - Nordharzer Städtebundtheater (2006-2007), Oper Halle (2007–2009), Landesbühne Sachsen (2013-2014)
Carl Millöcker - Der Bettelstudent - Jan Janicki - Brandenburger Symphoniker (2001)
Jacques Offenbach - Les deux Aveugles - Patachon - Oper Halle (2012–2013)
Jacques Offenbach - Häuptling Abendwind - Arthur - Oper Halle (2012–2013)
Jacques Offenbach - Orpheus in der Unterwelt - Pluto / Aristeus - Operntheater Köln (1996)
Jacques Offenbach - Orpheus in der Unterwelt - Merkur - Oper Halle (2004–2005)
Nino Rota - Il cappello di paglia die Firenze - Achille di Rosalba, Guard - Oper Halle (2005–2007)
Johann Strauß - Die Fledermaus - Alfred - Oper Halle (2011–2015), Opera McGill Montréal (1999)
Johann Strauß - Simplicius German Premiere! - Simplicius - Landestheater Coburg (2003–2004)
Franz von Suppé - Der Teufel auf Erden - Oberst Donnersbach - Oper Chemnitz (2019–2020)
Franz von Suppé - Boccaccio - Leonetto - Landestheater Coburg (2001–2002)
Carl Zeller - Der Vogelhändler - Stanislaus, Adam - Theater Lübeck (2004), Theater Annaberg-Buchholz (2005), Landestheater Coburg (2003–2004)
Opera
Alban Berg - Lulu - Kammerdiener, Prinz, Marquis - Landestheater Coburg (2003–2004)
Georges Bizet - Carmen - Remendado - Oper Halle (2015–2017)
Benjamin Britten - A Midsummer Night's Dream - Flute - Deutsche Oper am Rhein (2006-2007), Oper Halle (2004-2005)
Ingmar Grünauer - Cantor Premiere! - Idealist - Oper Halle (2006–2007)
HK Gruber - Geschichten aus dem Wiener Wald - Erich - Theater Hagen (2016–2017)
Georg Friedrich Händel - Almira, Königin von Kastilien - Tabarco - Händelfestspiele Halle, Oper Halle (2012-2014)
Leos Janáček - The Cunningham little Vixen - Schoolmaster, Mosquito - Landestheater Coburg (2001-2002)
Robert Kurka - The good Soldier Schwejk - Woditschka, Dog a.o. - Oper Halle (2008-2009)
Dietrich Lohff - Luther (scenic Oratorio) - Tetzel / Tenor-Soloist - Wittenberg (2017), Wetzlar (2017)
Frank Martin - Le vin herbé - Tristan - Neuköllner Oper Berlin, Ensemble Oriol (2000)
Claudio Monteverdi - L'Orfeo - Pastore, Spirito - Oper Halle (2006-2008)
W.A. Mozart - Cosi fan tutte - Ferrando - Opea McGill, Montréal (1998)
W.A. Mozart - Die Entführung aus dem Serail - Pedrillo - Landestheater Coburg (2003-2004)
W.A. Mozart - Die Zauberflöte - Monostatos - Goethe-Theater Bad Lauchstädt (2004-2010), Oper Halle (2013–2016)
Modest Mussorgski - Boris Godunow - Missail - Oper Halle (2005-2007)
Michael Nyman - The Man, who mistook his Wife for a Hat - Dr. S - Landestheater Coburg (2002-2003)
Niccolò Piccini - La Pescatrice - Il conte - Folkwang Universität der Künste (1996)
Giacomo Puccini - Madama Butterfly - Goro - Landestheater Coburg (2002-2003)
Giacomo Puccini - Tosca - Spoletta - Oper Halle (2005-2007), Landestheater Coburg (2003-2004)
Giacomo Puccini - Turandot - Pong - Schlossfestspiele Schwerin (2002)
Bedrich Smetana - The barteretd Bride - Vašek - Theater & Philharmonie Thüringen (2017-2018), Oper Halle (2004–2006)
Richard Strauss - Ariadne auf Naxos - Tanzmeister - Opera McGill, Montréal (1998)
Igor Strawinsky - The Rake's Progress - Sellem - Landestheater Coburg (2003-2004)
P.I. Tschakowsky - Evgeny Onegin - Triquet - Oper Halle (2007-2008), Landestheater Coburg (2003-2004)
Giuseppe Verdi - Falstaff - Bardolfo - Volkstheater Rostock (2016-2017), Oper Halle (2009-2011)
Richard Wagner - Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg - Ulrich Eißlinger - Oper Halle (2007-2008)
Music Theater for Children and Families
Malcolm Fox - Sid the serpent who wanted to sing - Sid - Oper Halle (2006–2016)
Detlev Glanert - Die drei Rätsel - Galgenvogel, Schrei - Oper Halle (2004–2005)
G.F. Händel - A ghost in Handel's House (Alcina) - Christopher Brown - Oper Halle (2004-2015)
Reinhard Horn - Eisbär, Dr. Ping und die Freunde der Erde - Lothar der Eisbär - Several (since 2016)
Engelbert Humperdinck - Kurzer Prozess für Hänsel und Gretel - Inspektor Dr. Dan Wassden - Aalto Musiktheater Essen (2020–2021)
Hans Lofer - Des Kaisers neue Kleider - Zwick - Oper Halle (2010–2012)
W.A. Mozart - Vogelfänger im Kreuzverhör - Inspektor Dr. Dan Wassden - Aalto Musiktheater Essen (2020–2021)
W.A. Mozart - Papageno spielt auf der Zauberflöte - Tamino - Oper Halle (2004-2017)
Pauline Viardot - Cendrillon - Barigoule - Konzerthaus Berlin (2005-2007)
Regie-Arbeiten
2020 / 2021 - Das kunstseidene Mädchen (Irmgard Keun), Film Project
2016 - Andrew Lloyd Webber: Joseph and the amazing technicolor Dreamcoat, Oper Halle Children and Youth Ensemble
1998 - Johann Strauss: Der Zigeunerbaron, Opera Unlimited Albuquerque (USA)
1998-2000 - Le Nozze di Figaro (Scenes) a.o., Opera McGill, Montréal 
Oratorio
J.S. Bach: Johannepassion, Matthäus-Passion, Messe h-moll, Weihnachts-Oratorium, Cantatas
Ludwig van Beethoven: Mass in C
Charles Gounod: Les sept paroles du Christ sur la croix
G.F. Handel: Messiah, Johannespassion, Funeral Anthem a.o.
Joseph Haydn: Die Schöpfung, Große Orgelsolomesse
Heinrich von Herzogenberg: Die Geburt Jesu
Gottfried August Homilius: Johannespassion
Reinhard Keiser: Markuspassion
Franz Liszt: Via Crucis
Claudio Monteverdi: Vespro della Beata Virgine
W.A. Mozart: Requiem, Krönungsmesse, Missa brevis B-Dur
Camille Saint-Saëns: Oratoire de Noël
Carl Orff: Carmina Burana
Franz Schubert: Masses
Heinrich Schütz: Weihnachtshistorie, Symphoniae Sacrae, Geistliche Konzerte
Thomas Selle: Johannespassion
Carl Maria von Weber: Jubelmesse
Friedrich Wilhelm Zachow: Das ist das ewige Leben
Jan Dismas Zelenka: Missa dei filiis
Concerts (a.o.)
Die HauptstadtTenöre (www.hauptstadttenoere.de)
Several Concert programs, Gala Shows and Guest Performances, with orchestra or piano accompaniment (since 2017)
Concerts, Stage Performances and Tours (including cruises with MS Europa) with Comedian Harmonists Today (since 2017)
Rockin' the Stage - Crossover-Concert with opera singers, musical theatre performers and the United Rock Orchestra (MD: Heribert Feckler) Aalto-Muisktheater Essen (2014)
Several Concert with members of Händelfestspielorchester Halle - Works by Monteverdi, Bach, Handel, Schütz, Scheidt a.o. (2004-2016)
LiebesLeben & SehnSucht, concert lectures with Bundeszentrale für gesundheitliche Aufklärung (BZgA) in Frankfurt, Augsburg, Zittau, Schweinfurt a.o.
Several Lied and Song recitals - cycles by Schubert, Schumann, Poulenc, Satie and individual song repertoire
Verfemte Operette - Das Schicksal von Emmerich Kálmán  Konzerthaus Berlin & Deutschlandradio (2003) 
Neujahrskonzerte der Volkssolidarität Berlin - Works a.o. by Fall & Strauss  - Konzerthaus Berlin / Filmorchester Babelsberg (2001) 
Goldene Tonfilmzeit - Works by Kollo, Krome, Bochmann a.o. - SFB / Filmorchester Babelsberg (2000) 
Zauber der Nacht (Revue) - Works by Benatzky, Hollaender a.o. - Bundeskunsthalle Bonn / WDR (1997)
Comedy & Chanson
Music Comedy with Kuhn & Leibold
Chanson- & Comedy- Productions - DISTEL Berlin / Komödie Düsseldorf / Renitenztheater Stuttgart / WDR & SFB and many more  
M.C. & Host for a number of Events - New Year’s Gala, Gästehaus der Bundesrepublik Deutschland, Petersberg a.m.m.
CD-Productions: Kuhn & Leibold: außen ordentlich (2006) / Verliebt, Verlobt, Verladen (1999) 
Competitions / Scholarships / Masterclasses
2002 - International Comedy Award: Magdeburger Kugelblitz
1999 - Apprentice Artist, Des Moines Metro Opera, USA
1998 - 1. Place, National Association of Teachers of Singing – Competition (Eastern Region USA /Kanada)
1997-1998 - Ambassadorial Scholarship, Rotary-Foundation
1996 - Folkwang-for Performing Arts, Folkwang Universität der Künste Essen
1996 & 1995 - Masterclasses Interpretation, Gisela May
1995 - 3rd Place, Bundeswettbewerb Gesang Berlin (National Voice Competition)
1995 & 1993 - 1. Place, Landeswettbewerb Gesang NRW
Musical Directors
Pavel Baleff, Niksa Bareza, Ernst Barthel, Rasmus Baumann, Gaudens Bieri, Gottfried Biller, Michael Borowitz, Jakob Brenner, Chanmin Chung, Stefan Diederich, Stephen Dubberly, Iwan Edwards, Christoph-Johannes Eichhorn, Tobias Engeli, Roger Epple, Robert Evans, Heribert Feckler, Roland Fister, Matthias Foremny, Michael Fuchs, Christian Garborsnik, Helmut Gleim, John Grew, Jürgen Grimm, Maik Gruchenberg, M.L. Häuser, C.E. Hecker, Claus Ulrich Heinke, Andreas Henning, Helmut Hoeft, Frank Hollmann, Wolfgang Katschner, Stefan Klingele, Harald Knauff, Byron Knutson, Robert L. Larsen, Manfred Hermann Lehner, Florian Ludwig, Patricia Martin, Michael McMahon, Horst Maria Merz, Michael Mills, Nicholas Milton, William Ward Murat, Takahiro Nagasaki, Yannick Nézet-Séguin, Ludwig Pflanz, Jörg Pitschmann, Volker M. Plangg, Oliver Pohl, Eva Pons, Hans-Peter Preu, Winfried Radeke, Dorothy Randall, Robert Reimer, Andres Reukauf, Roland Reuter, Ralf Richey, Lorne Richstone, Ellen Rissinger, Werner Rosenberg, Dixie Ross-Neill, Hans Rotman, Koen Schoots, Roberto Seidel, Alois Seidlmeier, Roland Seiffarth, Andreas Spering, Ingo Martin Stadtmüller, Hans Stähli, Karl-Heinz Steffens, Robbert van Steijn, Kay Stromberg, Alexander Suckel, Attilio Tomasello, Joan Vives, Timothy Vernon, Klaus Weise, Thomas Wicklein, Dieter Zahn, Andrew Zbik and others
Directors
Karl Absenger, Henry Akina, Detlef Altenbeck, Andreas Baumann, Helmut Baumann, Stephan Beer, Fred Bernd, Tobias Bonn (alias Toni Pfister), Matthias Brenner, Nicholas Broadhurst, James Brookes, Frank Alva Buecheler, Jeffrey Dunn, Hartmut H. Forche, Klaus Froboese, Dieter Gackstetter, Thomas Goritzki, Allison Greene, Urs Häberli, Pet Halmen, Heike Hanefeld, Holger Hauer, Markus Hertel, Robert Herzl, Renate Heuser, Frank Hilbrich, Norbert Hilchenbach, Katrin Hiller, Lutz Hochstraate, Hans Holzbecher, Uwe Hoppe, Hinrich Horstkotte, Julia Hübner, Matthias Hüstebeck, Marie-Helen Joël, Cusch Jung, Klaus Dieter Kirst, Florentine Klepper, Susanne Knapp, Axel Köhler, Joseph E. Köpplinger, Marguerite Kollo, Kay Kuntze, Robert Lehmeier, Michael McCaffery, Dougg McDonough, Brian Michaels, Marco Misgaiski, Stanislav Moša, Andrea Moses, Bernd Mottl, Anja Nicklich, Hans Nieuwenhuis, Erik Petersen, Katharina Ramser, Kobie van Rensburg, Marc von Reth, Ralf Rossa, Winfried Schneider, Christian Schuller, Michael Schulz, G. H. Seebach, Aron Stiehl, Mark Streshinski, Volker Vogel, David Walsh, Thomas Weber-Schallauer, Manfred von Wildemann, Frank Martin Widmaier, Matthias Winter, Thomas Winter and others
Education
1997-1999 - Opera Studio and Voice Performance, McGill University Montréal, Canada
1993-1997 - Musical Theater (Singing, Acting, Dancing) Folkwang Universität der Künste Essen
1994 - Choir Conducting Certificate, Kirchenmusik-Akademie Schlüchtern
Voice Teachers
Lucille Evans * James McLean * William Neill * KS Bernd Riedel * Soto Papulkas * Noelle Turner * Mariëtte Witteveen
Acting Teachers
Jurij Alschitz * Nicholas Broadhurst * Thomas Goritzki * Renate Heuser * Wolff Lindner * Gisela May * Brian Michaels (u.a.)
Speech Educators
Peter Georg Bärtsch * Heidemarie Erhard
Choreographers / Dance Instructors
Sabine Artholt, Judy-Ann Basing, Anne-Marie Benati, Claudio Bueno, Danny Costello, Götz Hellriegel, Andrea Kingston, Helmut Neumann, Mirko Mahr, Aneta Majerova, Walter Nicks, Otto Pichler, Ralf Rossa, Olimpia Scardi, Winfried Schneider, Tilly Söffing, Jarosław Staniek, Beate Vollack, Derek Williams and others
Teaching Experiences
Since 2020 - Jugend musiziert (National Music Competion, Region Berlin), Voice Jury Member
Since 2016 - Voice Instructor and Scene Coach for Newcomers (Refugee Artists), FreeArtus Berlin
(2013-2016) Voice and Performance Instructor, Youth Choir Bühnen Halle
Since 2006 - Freelance acting and performance coach for students and young professionals
1998-2000 - Instructor acting basics, scene studies & audition training, Director and Coach for ‚Blackbox‘-Productions, McGill-University Montréal (1998-2000)
1998 - Performance Studies (Acting & Movement), Opera Unlimited Albuquerque, USA (1998)